Liverpool College

Achievements

Liverpool as Platform - Toppers' Choice

A good academic institution always teaches thought rather than the content. As a result, the product of a good school becomes the globally saleable in the workforce or part of the world’s proud institutions. Quality reveals in the obtained results instantly as follows:

Arun Kalikote
Arun Kalikote

SLC Board Topper
2069

Ashim Ghimire
Ashim Ghimire

SLC Board Topper
2070

Bibek Dahal
Bibek Dahal

SLC Board Second
2071

Manish Chaulagain
Manish Chaulagain

SEE Topper (4.0)
2073

Saleena GC
Saleena GC

SEE Topper (4.0)
2074

Sneha Deo
Sneha Deo

SEE Topper (4.0)
2075

Unique Shrestha
Unique Shrestha

SEE Topper (4.0)
2075

Academic Achievement

In a long run, where the products are and what they do really matters the quality! The following are the same assets of Liverpool from Batch 1st and 2nd who are shining like stars at home and abroad as professionals.These are the recent graduates, many more are under the completion of the academic degree.

Abhash Acharya
Abhash Acharya

M.Sc. (Transportation Engg), B.E. (Civil), IOE, Pulchowk

Manoj Basyal
Manoj Basyal

M.Sc. (Mech. Sys. Design), Pulchowk, B.E. (Mech.), India

Aashray Mahat
Aashray Mahat

M.Sc. Running (Transportation Engineering) B.E. (Civil), IOE, Pulchowk

Aayush Kafle
Aayush Kafle

B.E. (Electronics & Comm.), IOE, Pulchowk

Manish Adhikari
Manish Adhikari

M.Sc. Running (Transportation Engineering) B.E. (Civil), IOE, Pulchowk

Aashish Khadka
Aashish Khadka

B.E. (Civil), IOE, Pulchowk

Amrit K. Sharma
Amrit K. Sharma

B.E. (Civil), IOE, Pulchowk

Anish Bhandari
Anish Bhandari

B.E. (Electronics & Comm.), IOE, Pulchowk

Anup Khanal
Anup Khanal

B.E. (Electronics & Comm.), IOE, Pulchowk

Arjun Gautam
Arjun Gautam

B.E. (Civil), IOE, Thapathali

Basant Ale
Basant Ale

B.E. (Mechanical), IOE, Pulchowk

Chiranjibi Pandey
Chiranjibi Pandey

B.E. (Electronics & Comm.), IOE, Pulchowk

Damodar Pandey
Damodar Pandey

B.E. (Electrical), IOE, Pulchowk

Deepak Kandel
Deepak Kandel

B.E. (Electronics & Comm.), IOE, Pulchowk

Dilip Bhattarai
Dilip Bhattarai

B.E. (Civil), IOE, Pulchowk

Dipendra Bhandari
Dipendra Bhandari

B.E. (Electronics and Comm.), IOE, ERC, Dharan

Enish Paneru
Enish Paneru

B.E. (Computer), IOE, Pulchowk

Gaurav Thapaliya
Gaurav Thapaliya

B.E. (Computer), IOE, ERC, Dharan

Kushal Gajurel
Kushal Gajurel

B.E. (Electronics and Comm.), IOE, Thapathali

Lagat Karkee
Lagat Karkee

B.E. (Electrical), IOE, Pulchowk

Alisha Sharma
Alisha Sharma

B.E. (Computer), IOE, WRC, Pokhara

Milan Rimal
Milan Rimal

B.E. (Electrical), IOE, WRC, Pokhara

Raj Shrestha
Raj Shrestha

B.E. (Computer), IOE, Pulchowk

Rajiv Sah
Rajiv Sah

B.E. (Computer), IOE, Pulchowk

Sabin Shrestha
Sabin Shrestha

B.E. (Computer), IOE, Pulchowk

Saujan Luitel
Saujan Luitel

B.E. (Civil), IOE, Pulchowk

Shamsher Shahi
Shamsher Shahi

B.E. (Civil), IOE, Pulchowk

Shital Ghimire
Shital Ghimire

B.E. (Agriculture), IOE, ERC, Dharan

Sima Pahadi
Sima Pahadi

B.E. (Civil), IOE, ERC, Dharan

Sudarshan Siwakoti
Sudarshan Siwakoti

B.E. (Civil), IOE, Pulchowk

Sulav Sigdel
Sulav Sigdel

B.E. (Civil), IOE, Pulchowk

Surakshit Gyawali
Surakshit Gyawali

B.E. (Civil), IOE, Pulchowk

Vibek Dhakal
Vibek Dhakal

B.E. (Civil), IOE, Pulchowk

Aadesh Pukar Mudvari
Aadesh Pukar Mudvari

B.E. (Environmental), KU

Anamika Pokharel
Anamika Pokharel

B.E. (Mechanical), KU

Anamol Sapkota
Anamol Sapkota

B.E. (Computer), KU

Kiran K. Chaudhary
Kiran K. Chaudhary

B.E. (Computer), KU

Nishkarsha Koirala
Nishkarsha Koirala

B.E. (Civil), KU

Prastab Dhakal
Prastab Dhakal

B.E. (Computer), KU

Prelisha Dahal
Prelisha Dahal

B.E. (Computer), KU

Sabal Bista
Sabal Bista

B.E. (Mechanical), KU

Ankita Makaju
Ankita Makaju

B.E. (Civil), TU

Ishwor Ghimire
Ishwor Ghimire

B.E. (Civil), TU

Lekhnath Bhandari
Lekhnath Bhandari

B.E. (Civil), TU

Marisha Dhakal
Marisha Dhakal

B.E. (Computer), TU

Niranjan KC
Niranjan KC

B.E. (Electrical), TU

Pasang Kaji Tamang
Pasang Kaji Tamang

B.E. (Civil),TU

Pujan Budhathoki
Pujan Budhathoki

B.E. (Electrical), TU

Sahil Dahal
Sahil Dahal

B.E. (Civil), TU

Samita Sharma
Samita Sharma

B.E. (Civil), TU

Samrat Prasai
Samrat Prasai

B.E. (Civil), TU

Sapana Subedi
Sapana Subedi

B.E. (Civil), TU

Shiksha Subedi
Shiksha Subedi

B.E. (Civil), TU

Smriti Mool
Smriti Mool

B.E. (Computer), TU

Suju Baniya
Suju Baniya

B.E. (Electronics & Comm.), TU

Aash N. Paswan
Aash N. Paswan

B.E. (Mechanical), India

Umesh Pokharel
Umesh Pokharel

B.E. (Civil), TU

Abhishek Senchury
Abhishek Senchury

B.E. (Mechanical), India

Arbind Shah
Arbind Shah

B.E. (Civil), India

Bishal Budhathoki
Bishal Budhathoki

B.E. (Computer), India